skip navigation
Home Team Game Schedule/ Results Calendar MI HS Hockey Hub

Game Schedule/ Results

2020-21 Varsity Hockey Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULT
Thursday 11/12 Lowell/ Caledonia TBD TBD Scrimmage
Wednesday 11/18 GR Christian 8pm Griff's Ice House OK- Baum
Saturday 11/21 West Ottawa 7pm Griff's Ice House OK- Rue *
Friday 11/27 @Forest Hills Central TBD Patterson Ice Center OK- Baum
Saturday 11/28 @East Grand Rapids 5pm Patterson Ice Center OK- Baum
Wednesday 12/2 @Reeths Puffer TBD Mercy Health Arena OK- Rue *
Saturday 12/5 @GR Catholic Central TBD Southside Ice Arena OK- Rue *
Friday 12/11 Lake Orion TBD Patterson Ice Center OK vs. OAA Showcase
Saturday 12/12 Farmington United TBD Patterson Ice Center OK vs. OAA Showcase
Friday 12/18 @Byron Center TBD Southside Ice Arena OK- Rue *
Monday 12/28 TBD TBD Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup
Tuesday 12/29 TBD TBD Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup
Wednesday 12/30 TBD TBD Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup
Friday 1/8 Grandville 6pm Griff's Ice House OK- Rue *
Satruday 1/9 De La Salle TBD Munn Arena Non- Conference MIHL
Wednesday 1/13 @West Ottawa 7pm Griff's Ice House West OK- Rue *
Friday 1/15 GR Catholic Central 6pm Griff's Ice House OK- Rue *
Saturday 1/16 Forest Hills Northern/ Eastern 7pm Griff's Ice House OK- Baum
Friday 1/22 @Grandville TBD Kentwood Ice Arena OK- Rue */ OK Red Tournament
Saturday 1/23 Lowell Caledonia or Jenison TBD Kentwood Ice Arena OK Red Tournament
Friday 1/29 TBD TBD Arctic Coliseum MI Public HS Showcase
Saturday 1/30 TBD TBD Arctic Coliseum MI Public HS Showcase
Th/Fri/Sat 2/4-2/6 TBD TBD Kennedy Recreation Center MIHL Prep Showcase
Th/Fri/Sat 2/4-2/6 TBD TBD Kennedy Recreation Center MIHL Prep Showcase
Wednesday 2/10 Reeths Puffer 8pm Griff's Ice House OK- Rue *
Friday 2/12 Byron Center 6pm Griff's Ice House OK- Rue *
Monday 2/22 MHSAA Playoffs Start
TBD Regional Quarter- Final
TBD Regional Semi- Final
TBD Regional Championship
Saturday 3/6 TBD State Quarter- Final
Friday 3/12 TBD USA Hockey Arena State Semi- Finals
Saturday 3/13 TBD USA Hockey Arena State Championship
Totals Overall Conference Record- OK Rue State Rank Division Rank Conference Finish MHSAA Tournament
0-0-0 0-0-0 TBD TBD TBD TBD

2019-20 RHS Varsity Hockey Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULT
Wednesday 11/20 @Grand Rapids Christian 6:15pm Eagles Ice Center OK Baum W 3-2
Saturday 11/23 East Grand Rapids 7pm Griff's Ice House OK Baum L 2-1
Saturday 12/7 Northville 5pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non- Conference L 4-2
Friday 12/20 @Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7:30pm Southside Ice Arena OK Rue L 6-4
Saturday 12/21 @Grandville 2:30pm Griff's Georgetown OK Rue L 5-1
Thursday 12/26 Midland 8:15pm Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup W 5-3
Friday 12/27 Toledo St. Johns (TBD) Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup L 4-3
Saturday 12/28 Traverse City Bay Reps (TBD) Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup L 3-0
Thursday 1/2 @Traverse City Bay Reps 7pm Centre Ice Arena D1 Non- Conference L 4-1
Saturday 1/4 @Lake Orion 1pm Munn Arena D2 Non- Conference L 4-2
Wedensday 1/8 @Byron Center TBD Southside Ice Arena OK Rue W 2-1
Friday 1/10 Rochester United 6pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non- Conference L 7-6
Wednesday 1/15 @Big Rapids TBD Ewigleben Arena D3 Non- Conference W 7-1
Saturday 1/18 Byron Center 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Rue W 4-2
Wednesday 1/22 Grandville 8pm Griff's Ice House OK Red Tournament/ Rue T 2-2
Friday 1/24 West Ottawa (TBD) Griff's Georgetown OK Red Tournament/ Rue L 8-4
Saturday 1/25 East Kentwood (TBD) Griff's Georgetown OK Red Tournament/ Baum or Fischer W 8-0
Friday 1/31 Grand Rapids Catholic Central TBD Cedar Rock Sportsplex OK Rue/ RAMS Youth Hockey Night W 3-1
Wednesday 2/5 Southwest Michigan Blades 8pm Griff's Ice House Non- Conference W 4-3
Friday 2/7 @West Ottawa TBD Griff's West OK Rue L 5-1
Wednesday 2/12 @Reeths Puffer 6:30pm LC Walker Arena OK Rue L 4-1
Friday 2/14 Kalamazoo Eagles 8pm Griff's Ice House Non- Conference W 5-1
Saturday 2/15 @Forest Hills Northern/Eastern 3pm Patterson Ice Center OK Baum W 4-2
Friday 2/21 Forest Hills Central 6pm Griff's Ice House OK Baum L 6-5
Saturday 2/22 Reeths Puffer 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Rue L 7-3
TBD TBD Bye MHSAA Regional Quarter Final
Thursday 2/27 Kenowa Hills 6pm Patterson Ice Center MHSAA Regional Semi Final W 4-2
Wednesday 3/4 Forest Hills Northern/Eastern 7:30pm Patterson Ice Center MHSAA Regional Championship W 2-1
Saturday 3/7 Hartland 5:15pm Summit Ice- East Lansing MHSAA State Quarter Final L 3-1
Totals Overall Conference Record- OK Rue State Rank D2 Rank Conference Finish MHSAA Tournament
12-15-1 3-6-1 50th/ 139 18th/ 41 5th/6 Regional Champions

2019 Summer Schedule

Day Date Time Opponent Location Result
Tuesday 6/18 7pm East Kentwood Patterson Ice Center W 10-1
Tuesday 6/25 7:30pm Big Rapids Patterson Ice Center W 6-1
Tuesday 7/9 7:30pm GR Christian Patterson Ice Center W 6-4
Tuesday 7/16 7pm Lowell/ Cal Patterson Ice Center W 6-0
Friday 7/19 6:30pm Rooster Showcase vs. Grand Haven Patterson Ice Center W 5-2
Saturday 7/20 11am Rooster Showcase vs. FHNE Patterson Ice Center T 4-4
Saturday 7/20 5:30pm Rooster Showcase vs. Lowell/Cal Patterson Ice Center W 4-2
Sunday 7/21 8am Rooster Showcase vs. Hudsonville/GRC Patterson Ice Center W 7-3
Sunday 7/21 1pm Rooster Showcase vs. FHC Patterson Ice Center L 9-1
Tuesday 7/23 7:30pm East Grand Rapids Patterson Ice Center W 7-3
Tuesday 7/30 7pm Forest Hills Central Patterson Ice Center T 2-2
Total 8-1-2

2019 Spring League

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULTS
Sunday 4/14/19 FHNE Gray 12:30pm Patterson Ice Center PIC Spring League W 10-2
Thursday 4/18/19 FHC 7pm Patterson Ice Center W 7-4
Sunday 4/28/19 EGR 3:30pm Patterson Ice Center T 5-5
Sunday 5/5/19 FHNE Black 3:30pm Patterson Ice Center W 8-2
Sunday 5/12/19 Lowell Cal Red 11am Patterson Ice Center W 7-2
Sunday 5/19/19 Lowell Cal Purple 2pm Patterson Ice Center W 3-2
Total 5-0-1

2018-19 Varsity Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULT
Saturday 11/10/18 TC Central/ TC West/ Bay Reps/ Heritage 10am Centre Ice Arena Traverse City Scrimmages 3-0-1
Friday 11/16/18 @Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8pm Southside Ice Arena OK Conference- Rue* L 5-4
Friday 11/23/18 Reeths Puffer 6pm Griff's Ice House Griff's Holiday Classic/ Rue* W 6-1
Saturday 11/24/18 West Catholic 3pm Griff's Ice House Griff's Holiday Classic/ Fischer W 8-0
Wednesday 11/28/18 Mona Shores 8pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 8-0
Friday 11/30/18 East Kentwood 6pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Baum W 7-1
Saturday 12/1/18 West Ottawa 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 7-5
Wednesday 12/5/18 Grandville 8pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 4-2
Friday 12/7/18 Toledo St. Francis 6pm Griff's Ice House Non-Conference W 6-1
Friday 12/14/18 @Reeths Puffer 7pm LC Walker Arena OK Conference- Rue* W 4-2
Saturday 12/15/18 @Mona Shores 3pm Lakeshore Sports Centre OK Conference- Rue* W 5-3
Friday 12/21/18 Northville 8pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non-Conference L 5-0
Saturday 12/22/18 Traverse City West 5pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non-Conference W 8-1
Saturday 1/5/19 Lake Orion 12pm Munn Ice Arena MSU Showcase/ NCAA MSU Game L 3-2
Saturday 1/12/19 White Lake Lakeland 2pm Ewigleben Arena FSU Showcase/ NCAA FSU Game W 6-3
Friday 1/18/19 @Forest Hills Central 8pm Patterson Ice Center OK Conference- Baum L 5-1
Saturday 1/19/19 @East Grand Rapids 8pm Patterson Ice Center OK Conference- Baum W 2-0
Saturday 1/26/19 @Grandville 2:30pm Georgetown Ice Center OK Conference- Rue* W 5-4
Saturday 2/2/19 Dearborn Divine Child 3pm Cedar Rock Sportsplex D3 Non-Conference W 10-1
Wednesday 2/6/19 @ Forest Hills Northern/ Eastern 8pm Patterson Ice Center OK Conference- Baum T 4-4 (OT)
Friday 2/8/19 Rochester United 4:15pm Arctic Coliseum MPHSH Showcase L 2-1 (SO)
Saturday 2/9/19 Novi 2:15pm Arctic Coliseum MPHSH Showcase L 4-2
Saturday 2/16/19 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 2-1
Monday 2/18/19 @West Ottawa 5pm Griff's Ice House West OK Conference- Rue* L 2-1 (OT)
Wednesday 2/20/19 Grand Rapids Christian 5:30pm Cedar Rock Sportsplex Rams Hockey Night/ Baum W 6-2
Saturday 2/23/19 @Byron Center 7pm Southside Ice Arena OK Conference- Fischer T 3-3 (OT)
Thursday 2/28/19 MHSAA D1 Tournament vs Kenowa Hills 8pm Griff's Ice House Regional Semi Final W 6-2
Saturday 3/2/19 MHSAA D1 Tournament vs. TC Bay Reps 5pm Griff's Ice House Regional Final L 2-1
Totals Overall Conference Record- OK Rue State Rank D1 Rank Conference Finish MHSAA Tournament
17-8-2 8-1-1 27th 8th OK Rue Champions (T-1st) Regional Finalists