skip navigation
Home Team Game Schedule/ Results Calendar MI HS Hockey Hub

Game Schedule/ Results

2019-20 RHS Varsity Hockey Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULT
Saturday 11/23 East Grand Rapids 7pm Griff's Ice House OK Baum
Wednesday 11/27 @Grand Rapids Christian TBD Eagles Ice Center OK Baum
Saturday 12/7 Northville 5pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non- Conference
Saturday 12/14 @Byron Center TBD Southside Ice Arena OK Rue
Friday 12/20 @Grand Rapids Catholic Central TBD Southside Ice Arena OK Rue
Saturday 12/21 @Grandville TBD Griff's Georgetown OK Rue
Thursday 12/26 TBD TBD Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup
Friday 12/27 TBD TBD Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup
Saturday 12/28 TBD TBD Centre Ice Arena Scott Miller Memorial Cup
Friday 1/3 @Traverse City Bay Reps TBD Centre Ice Arena D1 Non- Conference
Saturday 1/4 @Lake Orion TBD Lansing D2 Non- Conference
Friday 1/10 Rochester United 6pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non- Conference
Saturday 1/11 Rochester Stoney Creek 7pm Griff's Ice House D2 Non- Conference
Wednesday 1/14 @Big Rapids TBD Ewigleben Arena D3 Non- Conference
Saturday 1/18 Byron Center 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Rue
Wednesday 1/22 Grandville 8pm Griff's Ice House OK Rue/ OK Red Tournament
Friday 1/24 West Ottawa OR Reeths Puffer TBD Griff's Georgetown OK Rue/ OK Red Tournament
Saturday 1/25 OK Crossover TBD Griff's Georgetown OK Baum or Fischer/ OK Red Tournament
Friday 1/31 Grand Rapids Catholic Central TBD Cedar Rock Sportsplex OK Rue/ RAMS Youth Hockey Night
Friday 2/7 @West Ottawa TBD Griff's West OK Rue
Wednesday 2/12 @Reeths Puffer TBD LC Walker Arena OK Rue
Saturday 2/15 @Forest Hills Northern/Eastern TBD Patterson Ice Center OK Baum
Wednesday 2/19 Grosse Pointe North 8pm Griff's Ice House D2 Non- Conference
Friday 2/21 Forest Hills Central 6pm Griff's Ice House OK Baum
Saturday 2/22 West Ottawa OR Reeths Puffer 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Rue
TBD TBD MHSAA Regional Quarter Final
TBD TBD MHSAA Regional Semi Final
TBD TBD MHSAA Regional Championship
TBD TBD MHSAA State Quarter Final
Friday 3/13 USA Hockey Arena MHSAA State Semi Final
Saturday 3/14 USA Hockey Arena MHSAA State Championship
Totals Overall Conference Record- OK Rue State Rank D1 Rank Conference Finish MHSAA Tournament
0-0-0 0-0-0 TBD TBD TBD TBD

2019 Summer Schedule

Day Date Time Opponent Location Result
Tuesday 6/18 7pm East Kentwood Patterson Ice Center W 10-1
Tuesday 6/25 7:30pm Big Rapids Patterson Ice Center W 6-1
Tuesday 7/9 7:30pm GR Christian Patterson Ice Center W 6-4
Tuesday 7/16 7pm Lowell/ Cal Patterson Ice Center W 6-0
Friday 7/19 6:30pm Rooster Showcase vs. Grand Haven Patterson Ice Center W 5-2
Saturday 7/20 11am Rooster Showcase vs. FHNE Patterson Ice Center T 4-4
Saturday 7/20 5:30pm Rooster Showcase vs. Lowell/Cal Patterson Ice Center W 4-2
Sunday 7/21 8am Rooster Showcase vs. Hudsonville/GRC Patterson Ice Center W 7-3
Sunday 7/21 1pm Rooster Showcase vs. FHC Patterson Ice Center L 9-1
Tuesday 7/23 7:30pm East Grand Rapids Patterson Ice Center W 7-3
Tuesday 7/30 7pm Forest Hills Central Patterson Ice Center
Total 8-1-1

2019 Spring League

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULTS
Sunday 4/14/19 FHNE Gray 12:30pm Patterson Ice Center PIC Spring League W 10-2
Thursday 4/18/19 FHC 7pm Patterson Ice Center W 7-4
Sunday 4/28/19 EGR 3:30pm Patterson Ice Center T 5-5
Sunday 5/5/19 FHNE Black 3:30pm Patterson Ice Center W 8-2
Sunday 5/12/19 Lowell Cal Red 11am Patterson Ice Center W 7-2
Sunday 5/19/19 Lowell Cal Purple 2pm Patterson Ice Center W 3-2
Total 5-0-1

2018-19 Varsity Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION NOTES RESULT
Saturday 11/10/18 TC Central/ TC West/ Bay Reps/ Heritage 10am Centre Ice Arena Traverse City Scrimmages 3-0-1
Friday 11/16/18 @Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8pm Southside Ice Arena OK Conference- Rue* L 5-4
Friday 11/23/18 Reeths Puffer 6pm Griff's Ice House Griff's Holiday Classic/ Rue* W 6-1
Saturday 11/24/18 West Catholic 3pm Griff's Ice House Griff's Holiday Classic/ Fischer W 8-0
Wednesday 11/28/18 Mona Shores 8pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 8-0
Friday 11/30/18 East Kentwood 6pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Baum W 7-1
Saturday 12/1/18 West Ottawa 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 7-5
Wednesday 12/5/18 Grandville 8pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 4-2
Friday 12/7/18 Toledo St. Francis 6pm Griff's Ice House Non-Conference W 6-1
Friday 12/14/18 @Reeths Puffer 7pm LC Walker Arena OK Conference- Rue* W 4-2
Saturday 12/15/18 @Mona Shores 3pm Lakeshore Sports Centre OK Conference- Rue* W 5-3
Friday 12/21/18 Northville 8pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non-Conference L 5-0
Saturday 12/22/18 Traverse City West 5pm Griff's Ice House D1 Non-Conference W 8-1
Saturday 1/5/19 Lake Orion 12pm Munn Ice Arena MSU Showcase/ NCAA MSU Game L 3-2
Saturday 1/12/19 White Lake Lakeland 2pm Ewigleben Arena FSU Showcase/ NCAA FSU Game W 6-3
Friday 1/18/19 @Forest Hills Central 8pm Patterson Ice Center OK Conference- Baum L 5-1
Saturday 1/19/19 @East Grand Rapids 8pm Patterson Ice Center OK Conference- Baum W 2-0
Saturday 1/26/19 @Grandville 2:30pm Georgetown Ice Center OK Conference- Rue* W 5-4
Saturday 2/2/19 Dearborn Divine Child 3pm Cedar Rock Sportsplex D3 Non-Conference W 10-1
Wednesday 2/6/19 @ Forest Hills Northern/ Eastern 8pm Patterson Ice Center OK Conference- Baum T 4-4 (OT)
Friday 2/8/19 Rochester United 4:15pm Arctic Coliseum MPHSH Showcase L 2-1 (SO)
Saturday 2/9/19 Novi 2:15pm Arctic Coliseum MPHSH Showcase L 4-2
Saturday 2/16/19 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5pm Griff's Ice House OK Conference- Rue* W 2-1
Monday 2/18/19 @West Ottawa 5pm Griff's Ice House West OK Conference- Rue* L 2-1 (OT)
Wednesday 2/20/19 Grand Rapids Christian 5:30pm Cedar Rock Sportsplex Rams Hockey Night/ Baum W 6-2
Saturday 2/23/19 @Byron Center 7pm Southside Ice Arena OK Conference- Fischer T 3-3 (OT)
Thursday 2/28/19 MHSAA D1 Tournament vs Kenowa Hills 8pm Griff's Ice House Regional Semi Final W 6-2
Saturday 3/2/19 MHSAA D1 Tournament 5pm Griff's Ice House Regional Final L 2-1
Totals Overall Conference Record- OK Rue State Rank D1 Rank Conference Finish MHSAA Tournament
17-8-2 8-1-1 27th 8th OK Rue Champions (T-1st) Regional Finalists