skip navigation
Home Team Game Schedule/ Results Calendar MI HS Hockey Hub

Individual Awards

Team MVP Award

1998  Will Knibloe & Nate Chiles

1999  Brent Palmer

2000  Team

2001  Pat Hogan & Bobby Carlson

2002  Brian Beukema

2003  Shawn Stephens

2004  Clay Cruickshank

2005  John Wilson

2006  Andrew Ross & John Wilson

2007 Jarod Reader & Andrew Beeg

2008  Andrew Beeg

2009  Forrest Andrus

2010  Robert Perry

2011  Erik Datema & Thomas Soupal

2012  Todd Millar, Justin Ullrey & Cam Bathum

2013  Cam Bathum

2014  David Sokol & Conner Broderick

2015  Brendan Coolbaugh, Tanner Vesche & Jacob McNamara

2016  Connor Foss, Jacob McNamara & Brandon Schwandt

2017  Brandon Schwandt

2018  Zac Sherman

2019  Kevin Healy
          Cade Baumgardner

All-State

2008  Andrew Beeg, 2nd Team

2009  Tyler Carlson, 2nd Team,  Forrest Andrus, Dan Cruickshank, Sam Gallup, Adam Hoard and Mason McGillicuddy Honoable Mention

2010  Robert Perry, 1st Team

2011  Erik Datema, 2nd Team

2012  Justin Ullrey, 1st Team, Cam Bathum, 2nd Team

2013  Cam Bathum, Honorable Mention

2014  Conner Broderick, David Sokol, Honorable Mention

2015  Tanner Vesche, Jacob McNamara  Honorable Mention

2016  Connor Foss, Brandon Schwandt, 1st Team,  Jacob McNamara 2nd team

2017  1st Team: Brandon Schwandt
         2nd Team: Adam Brayton 

2018  2nd Team: Kevin Healy
          HM: Heath Drye

2019: 1st Team: Kevin Healy
          2nd Team: Aidan Hoffman
          2nd Team: Cade Baumgardner
          HM: Dan Sokol

All-Conference

2006  John Wilson

2007  Jarod Reader, Andrew Beeg

2008  Dan Cruickshank, Andrew Beeg

2009  Forest Andrus, Tyler Carlson, Dan Cruickshank, Sam Gallup, Adam Hoard, Mason McGillicudy

2010  Noah Greco, Robert Perry

2011  Zach King, Erik Datema

2012  Justin Ullrey, Cam Bathum, Ben Glass (HM), Todd Millar (HM)

2013  Todd Millar, Cam Bathum, Trevor Mills, Conner Broderick (HM), Stephen Shira (HM)

2014   David Sokol, Conner Broderick,  Trevor Mills (HM), Noah Brayton (HM)

2015   Jeff Benda, Jacob McNamara, Tanner Vesche, Brock Johnson (HM)

2016  Connor Foss, Jacob McNamara, Brandon Schwandt, Adam Brayton (HM)

2017   1st Team: Brandon Schwandt
           2nd Team: Adam Brayton
           HM: Matt Baker, Kevin Healy

2018   1st Team: Kevin Healy
           2nd Team: Aidan Hoffman 
           2nd Team: Heath Drye
           HM: Ryan Earl

2019   Kevin Healy
           Dan Sokol
           Cade Baumgardner
           Michael Bedford
           Aidan Hoffman
           Zac Sherman
           Brendan Bach (HM)
 

Rookie of the Year

2017  Kevin Healy

2018  Kyle Switzer

2019  Dayton Perroud

Most Improved

2017  Dan Sokol

2018  Cade Baumgardner

2019  Ryker Christian